Our Team:

Caralynn Nowinski Collens, M.D.

Chief Executive Officer

Brenna Berman

Executive Director, City Digital

Tom McDermott

Chief Program Officer
Executive Director, DMDII

Kevin McDunn

Chief Technology Officer

Paul Seeman

Chief Business Officer

Iqbal Arshad

Advisor

Andre Gudger

Senior Advisor and Entrepreneur-in-Residence

 

Mark Babcock

Manager, Contracts and Operations

Jim Barkley

Director, Digital Manufacturing Commons

Brench Boden

Chief Technology Officer, DMDII

Kathleen Buenik

Senior Manager, Operations + Community Outreach

Colette Buscemi

Senior Director, Strategic Programs + Partnerships

Anthony Butler

Corporate Events Operations Associate

Melissa Cosgrove

Special Assistant to the CEO

Tony Del Sesto

Director, Manufacturing R&D

Yolanda Dunn

Administrative Associate

Jenny Fisher

Senior Human Resources Advisor

Jay Ford

Director, Business Development

Michael Fornasiero

Program Manager, Workforce Development

Alex Frank

Program Manager, City Digital

Colleen Garlington

Director, Business Operations + Assistant General Counsel

Shaun Glassman

Director, Strategy

Doug Hinckley

Systems Integration Lead

Michael Howard

Program Manager

Bill Hurley

Building Engineer

Jessica Juozapavich

Director of Finance

SCOTT KRUSE

Project Engineer

David Leopold

Director, Program Management, City Digital

Mary Kate Love

Engagement Manager

Alex Maties

Senior Software + Systems Engineer, Digital Manufacturing Commons

Joe Mazrimis

Software Engineer, Digital Manufacturing Commons

Katie Mulligan

Manager, Communications + Design

Amanda Needham

Director, Program Design

Katie Olson

Director, Program Design, City Digital

Kelley Patrick

Manager, Manufacturing

Trinity Patton

Human Resources Associate

Paul Pierson

Manager, Manufacturing Quality

M.H. Powelson

Finance Manager

Kristen Preble

Development Program Manager

Larry Preston

Manufacturing Operations Associate

Elle Ramel

Program Associate, City Digital

April Riccardi

Accounting Associate

Diana Rivera

Accounting Associate

Dimitrios Saranteas

MEP Digital Manufacturing Technical Specialist from IMEC

Samir Shallwani

Program Associate

William So

Information Technology Specialist

Mollie Stevens

Program Associate

Brendan Stuart

Controller

Lizabeth Stuck

Director, Membership Engagement

Alyssa Sullivan

Director, Strategic Communications

Dennis Thompson

Consultant, Workforce Development

Katie Tillery-Merk

Program Manager

Khai Waterman

Information Security Officer, Digital Manufacturing Commons

Kym Wehrle

Chief of Staff to Chief Program Officer

Marcin Welninski

Web Developer, Digital Manufacturing Commons

Song Zhao

Information Technology Manager